Ab-In-Den-Urlaub.De - Info ab-in-den-urlaub.de

ab-in-den-urlaub.de receives about 30,300 unique visitors and 171,801 (5.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $814.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $605,558.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ab-in-den-urlaub.de is ranked number 13,360 in the world and 0.00606% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Leipzig, 13, Germany and links to network IP address 87.118.69.15. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is ab-in-den-urlaub.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
909,000
Daily Pageviews:
171,801 (5.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,360 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00606% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 88.9%91.4%583
Austria 4.2%4.3%1667
Switzerland 1.6%1.3%4086
United States 1.2%0.4%153104
Netherlands 0.7%1.1%16177
Belgium 0.6%0.1%20964

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ab-in-den-urlaub.de
93.31%82.08%4.78
hib.ab-in-den-urlaub.de
5.90%3.88%3.6
login.ab-in-den-urlaub.de
5.38%4.63%4.7
staedtereisen.ab-in-den-urlaub.de
4.95%3.93%4.3
holidayhome.ab-in-den-urlaub.de
3.24%2.07%3.5
hotels.ab-in-den-urlaub.de
2.26%1.65%4.0
flug.ab-in-den-urlaub.de
2.01%1.34%3.6
crm.ab-in-den-urlaub.de
0.62%0.11%1
mietwagen.ab-in-den-urlaub.de
0.60%0.12%1
bewertung.ab-in-den-urlaub.de
0.22%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ab-in-den-urlaub.de
Domain:
  ab-in-den-urlaub.de
Rank:
  1,323,736
Organic Keywords:
  33,892
Organic Traffic:
  414
Organic Cost:
  $284.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4
Adwords Traffic:
  4
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  55
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
573
Total Backlinks:
  15,674,113
Follow Links:
  3,799,110
Nofollow Links:
  11,875,003
Referring Domains:
  1,020
Referring IPs:
  1,043

How socially engaged is ab-in-den-urlaub.de?

Facebook:
  174,916
Google +:
  68,774
Linkedin:
  142
Stumbles:
  7
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much ab-in-den-urlaub.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$814.00
Monthly Revenue:
$24,420.00
Yearly Revenue:
$297,110.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 157,026$758.44
Austria 7,387$24.01
Switzerland 2,233$13.56
Netherlands 1,890$9.62
United States 687$7.88
Belgium 172$0.85

How much money do ab-in-den-urlaub.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$231.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,953.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$84,601.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
48,326
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,449,777
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,638,955
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 45,538$219.95
Austria 1,921$6.24
Switzerland 402$2.44
Netherlands 321$1.64
United States 124$1.42
Belgium 21$0.10

How much is ab-in-den-urlaub.de worth?

Website Value:
$605,558.03

Where is ab-in-den-urlaub.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.118.69.15
ASN:
AS31103 
ISP:
Keyweb AG 
Server Location:
Leipzig
13
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 87.118.69.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ab-in-den-urlaub.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2535 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.ab-in-den-urlaub.de/resources/cjs/mobile-detect.js
http://m.ab-in-den-urlaub.de/resourcesRL/jsPublic/global/mobile-detect.js?r=201705041227
http://m.ab-in-den-urlaub.de/resourcesRL/jsPublic/global/mjolnir.min.js?r=201705041227
http://m.ab-in-den-urlaub.de/resourcesRL/jsPublic/global/default.js?r=201705041227
http://m.ab-in-den-urlaub.de/resourcesRL/jsPublic/module/ibeRL/startpage.js?r=201705041227
http://m.ab-in-den-urlaub.de/splitprocessing.php
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://de.ioam.de/tx.io?st=aidu&cp=dsk_01_aidu_homepage&sv=ke&co=&pt=CP&rf=www.ab-in-den-urlaub.de&r2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.ab-in-den-urlaub.de%2F&ur=m.ab-in-den-urlaub.de&xy=412x732x24&lo=US%2FCalifornia&cb=0010&vr=311&id=oslsw4&lt=1494343847***1&ev=&cs=eayvqs&mo=1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ab-in-den-urlaub.de/resourcesRL/css/module/ibeRL/startpage/startpage.css?r=201705041227
http://m.ab-in-den-urlaub.de/resourcesRL/css/module/ibeRL/startpage/startpage.css?r=201705041227

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/srp.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5XDPCR (15 minutes)
http://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.gstatic.com/wcm/loader.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="btnLink">Facebook</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…indenurlaub.de">Facebook</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…indenurlaub.de">Facebook</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…+abindenurlaub">Google+</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="optHotel" type="search" name="optHotel"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="optHotel" class="icon-label icon-city">Hotelname</label> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="optHotel" class="icon-label icon-city">Hotelname</label> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="multiAttribs-121">Speziell für Kinder</label> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="multiAttribs-121" type="checkbox" name="multiAttribs[]"> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="toggle-5910c3c9d5332" class="extend-label m…con-arrow-down">weitere Optionen</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="toggle-5910c3c9d5332" class="extend-label m…con-arrow-down">weitere Optionen</label> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="toggle-5910c3c9d5332" class="extend-label l…icon-arrow-top">weniger Optionen</label> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="submit" type="submit" name="submit" class="postPop"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="" class="button-submit nl-link">Jetzt sparen!</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="newsletterButton" type="submit" name="newsletterButton"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="toggleSelectBo…nTabBox_europa">Europa</label> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="toggleSelectBo…x_northAmerica">Nordamerika</label> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/hotels/europa…ra/antalya/930">Hotels Antalya</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 422 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <select id="optMeal" name="optMeal">beliebig n…All Inclusive</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="optMeal" class="icon-label icon-cutlery">Verpflegung (b…g) Verpflegung</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select id="roomtype" name="roomtype">beliebig E…Duplex-Zimmer</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="roomtype" class="icon-label icon-bed">Zimmertyp (beliebig) Zimmertyp</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select id="hotelAttributesSport" name="hotelAttributesSport">beliebig F…Wintersport</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="hotelAttributesSport" class="icon-label icon-tennisBall">Sport (beliebig) Sport</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select id="hotelAttributesWellness" name="hotelAttributesWellness" class="formLayerTrigger"></select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="hotelAttributesWellness" class="icon-label icon-leave">Wellness (beliebig) Wellness</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="multiAttribs-311">Direkte Strandlage</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="multiAttribs-123">Clubanlage</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="multiAttribs-409">Wasserrutsche</label> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 25KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing http://media.ab-in-den-urlaub-deals.de/cache/94/e8/94e8ffb597b27de182b68ad3f45d22e0.jpg?images/online/c6b0125330edaa05f3***5ffcb91c6a1f.JPG,image/no_pic/noimage.jpg,1368,921,,0,1,-1,-1,-1,-1,-1,-1,Y,0,0,0,0 could save 12.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://media.ab-in-den-urlaub-deals.de/cache/94/e8/94e8ffb597b27de182b68ad3f45d22e0.jpg?images/online/c6b0125330edaa05f3***5ffcb91c6a1f.JPG,image/no_pic/noimage.jpg,1368,921,,0,1,-1,-1,-1,-1,-1,-1,Y,0,0,0,0 could save 12.5KiB (16% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.7KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://dis.eu.criteo.com/dis/dis.aspx?p=2019&cb=61789383366&ref=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.ab-in-den-urlaub.de%2F&sc_r=412x732&sc_d=24&site_type=m could save 1.7KiB (57% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 710B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 710B (12% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  62

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ab-in-den-urlaub.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ab-in-den-urlaub.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ab-in-den-urlaub.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-Recruiting: Karriere-Chance gesucht? Bewerben Sie sich per E-Mail an jobs@invia.de unter Angabe der Header-Information oder besuchen Sie uns auf jobs.ab-in-den-urlaub.de
Last-Modified: Mon, 08 May 2017 19:15:11 GMT
Etag: "80319170ff9eed03***c86efcb0432380e55d838c"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Tue, 09 May 2017 15:30:44 GMT
Age: 72933
Connection: close
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Mon, 08 May 2017 20:15:11 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ab-in-den-urlaub.de
Status: connect
Last update was 199 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ab-in-den-urlaub.de widget